14th Amendment preserves power of states to regulate so-called gender affirming care, AKA child mutilation
[…] JWK

Why have a written constitution, approved by the people, if those who it is meant to control are free to make it mean whatever they wish it to mean?

1 Like

Keep in mind, Strangio, is a woman pretending to be a man, and is one sick puppy.

I remember going to Coney Island when I was a kid and saw this:

image

And now, we are seeing this, a woman pretending to be a man:

Aside from that, Strangio made an absolute fool of herself when arguing her case before the Supreme Court.

1 Like

Strangio argues before the Supreme Court that Tennessee’s Code Ann. § 68-33-103(a)(1), violates the Equal Protection Clause of the Fourteenth Amendment.

Tennessee’s Code Ann. § 68-33-103(a)(1), reads as follows:

(a)
(1) A healthcare provider shall not knowingly perform or offer to perform on a minor, or administer or offer to administer to a minor, a medical procedure if the performance or administration of the procedure is for the purpose of:
(A) Enabling a minor to identify with, or live as, a purported identity inconsistent with the minor’s sex; or
(B) Treating purported discomfort or distress from a discordance between the minor’s sex and asserted identity.

The Section of the Fourteenth Amendment which she asserts is violated reads as follows:

”…nor deny to any person within its jurisdiction the equal protection of the laws.”